Groups for Stage 1, News (Walkerton Minor Ball)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Groups for Stage 1
Submitted By Mike Klein on Sat 06 19, 21
Here are the groups for Stage 1.  Please look for at the schedule on the website to find out which diamond you are on. 

U9  (Monday June 21st and Thursday June 24th) 
Group Fell and Group 3 on Diamond 1
Group Fraser on Diamond 2 

Group Fell Group Fraser Group 3
Reid Fell Nevin Fraser Evan Graul
Dez Dietrich Ethan Buchanan Greyson Graul
Evan Spitzig Jack Craig Ryan Hawkins
Owen Henhoeffer Andrew Mullen Nash Leslie
Blake Johnson Joseph Reinhart Logan Merchant
Sam Kelly Cain Schnurr Trindon Rhody
Nash King Wade Widdes Will Weishar
Landon Schmidt Chase Yahbee Ethan Zettler

U11 (Wednesday June 23rd and Friday June 25th)
Group McIntyre on Diamond 1
Group Rowe on Diamond 2 
Group Walter on Diamond 3 
Group 4 at Lobbies Park 
Group McIntyre Group Walter Group Rowe
Avery Bird Owen Browne Dash Anderson
Christian Haggett Aiden Goll Oliver Brunato
Wyatt Holm Jake Hanes Connor Dunn
Elliott MacDonald James Hawkins Ryan Fischer
Nathan Wells Travis Hopcraft Dominic Kroeplin
Nathan van Straten Brody Keip Gavin Johnson
Max McIntyre Brady Richardson Quinn Rowe
Trenton Niesen DYLAN WALTER Axel Schuler
Jace Zettler Grady Schuler




Group 4
Rowan Campbell
Dylan Carter
Kohen Collins
Finn Heaney
Hunter Huber
Dexter Lux
Cole Metcalfe
Edward Moulton
Luke McDonald


U13 (Monday June 21st and Thursday June 24th)
Both Groups are both on the same Diamond 

Group Schwippl Group Murray
Keagen Schwippl Hudson Murray
Nevin Schumacher Grayden Bird
Declain Schiestel John Prongay
Reegan Schiestel Dustin Beninger
Oliver Stroeder Nathan Bester
Jack McDonald Ray Heaney
Lucas Kroeplin Greyson Lux
Connor Lundy Noah VandenBerg

U15 (Monday June 21st and Wednesday June 23rd)
Both Groups are on the same Diamond 

Group Rogers Group Neilly
Ethan Rogers Keaton Neilly
Connor Farrell Alexander Stroeder
Travis Goll Kyle Graul
Tim Ireland Austin Gutscher
Ethan Martin Neil Heaney
Cody McIntyre Maverick Sawyer

U18  (Need someone to Lead, June 21st and Wednesday June 23rd on Diamond 2) 
All players on same diamond 

U10 (Monday June 21st and Thursday June 24th)
We need three people to step up and take a group and then need 2 coaches for the two teams
Groups 1 and 2 on Diamond 3, Group 3 at Lobbies Park 

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Payton Auger Aliyah Goll Leah Spitzig
Aubrey Begon Kaylee Hoover Emily van Straten
Ottilia Cartwright Olivia Hoover HAYLEY WALTER
Amelia Danciu Aleena Kelly Emma Wilken
Lilly Dietrich Alexandra Kroeplin Reese Wilson
Adelynn Ernest Veronica Moulton Rozlyn Wittman
Jessica Farrell  
Sophie Rapke
Josie Girodat Kally  Patterson


U12 (Tuesday June 22nd and Friday June 25th)
Team Howes on Diamond 2 and Team Bye on Diamond 3

Group Howes Group Bye
Ella Bennett Zoe Keip
Taylor Zettler Sophie Kleist
Aubree Davis Callie Leifso
Addison Enright Tava Lester
James Filsinger Brooklyn Metcalfe
Paige Goll Elliott Haan
Ainsley Rahn Zoe Robbins
Madelyn Howes Jocelyn Wilhelm
Jasmine Huber Katelyn Wilkie
Layla Hulskemper Gracie Bye


U14 (Tuesday June 22nd and Friday June 25th)
All Players report to Diamond 2/3 on Tuesday and Diamond 1 Friday) 
Coaches will split into groups
Hannah Clemente
Avery Corriveau
Madisyn Dubuc
Hope Elphick
Jayden Hanniman
Rachel Leifso
Tylie Louther
Caleigh Mclean
Abby Miller
Jaydan Rahn
Paige Reinhart
Abigail Richards
Gabrielle Widmeyer
Ryleigh Zettler

U16 (Tuesday June 22nd and Thursday June 24th) 
All Players report to Diamond 1 and the coaches will split you into groups
Nicole Batte
Sada Bell
Hannah Browne
Kinsey Carter
Cassie Carter
Cadyn Connor
Marissa Dietz
Olivia Frook
Danielle Goetz
Jaylynn Graham
Alyssa Hastie
Colleen Mulvey
Alexei Reid
Rebekah Rinas
Paige Schlorff
Marissa Trepanier
Jasmine Voisin
Grace Weber
Sarah Whitehead
Paisley Bell
Nicole Schmidt
alyssa Trepanier
Hayley Trepanier

This article has been viewed 1525 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 30
    Aug
    Organization
    The WOBA Bulls are looking for Players and Coaches for the upcoming 2023 Season.   If you are interested please click on the link below as they are hoping to get tryouts in this fall. 
  • 25
    Aug
    Organization
    Walkerton Minor Ball is having a “Stock up for school” Elmira Chicken fundraiser.  From now until September 6 we will be taking online orders for Elmira Chicken.  Submit your online form and then submit an electronic payment. Instructions are ...
  • 15
    Aug
    Organization
    The executive for Walkerton Minor Ball has narrowed the list of new names down to 10 names.  We received over 40 names which was awesome, thank you to everyone who submitted a name.
  • 26
    Jul
    Organization
    The executive of Walkerton Minor Ball is looking to purchase new uniforms for the 2023 Season, we have been saving up for this over the last few years through our fundraisers we have done.  
  • 24
    Jul
    Organization
    The Rec Department has closed the diamonds today due to the rain that has fallen and rain that is to come today. 
  • 17
    Jul
    Organization
    Just a reminder of the yearend tournaments for the Boy's Baseball. 
  • 15
    Apr
    Organization
    WMB will soon be having tryouts for U11 and U13 OBA. OBA is a rep baseball team that will be playing a handful of exhibition games and a few tournaments over the summer.
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    Hello Everyone, We are planning to run OBA Teams for the 2022 Season and are now looking to gauge interest for these teams.  We are hoping to get a team at each Division but it will all depend on interest.  
Printed from walkertonminorball.com on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 10:38 PM