Schedule & Results (Walkerton Minor Ball)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 20 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Markdale Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
May 21 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
May 21 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
May 21 20197:00 PM Peewee Girls 2 Chepstow A Diamond
May 24 20197:00 PM Peewee Girls 1Port Elgin 1 Lakeview
May 27 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Kincardine Cannaught Front
May 27 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
May 27 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN009May 28 20196:30 PM Bantam 1Hanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
May 28 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Kincardine 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
RKT1-10May 28 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Mount Forest MavericksWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
May 28 20198:45 PM Bantam Girls Chepstow Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
May 30 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
May 30 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
May 30 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Mount Forest Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 03 20198:00 PM Peewee Girls 2 Durham Diamond B
Jun 03 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Port Elgin 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
XPW10Jun 05 20196:30 PM Peewee OBAGoderich Seahawks - OBA 9316John O'Keefe
PW035Jun 05 20198:30 PM Peewee Goderich SeahawksWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 06 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Markdale Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 06 20198:30 PM Bantam Girls Mount Forest Optimist Diamond
XM011Jun 10 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBAMount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614Mount Forest (Optimist)
MOS078Jun 10 20196:30 PM Mildmay Mosquito Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
MOS079Jun 10 20196:30 PM MosquitoHowick Hawks BlackWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Jun 10 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Mildmay Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jun 11 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Chepstow A Diamond
Jun 11 20197:00 PM Peewee Girls 1Port Elgin 2 Cameron
Jun 12 20196:45 PM Squirt Girls 1Tara 1 B Diamond
Jun 13 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Kincardine 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
RKT2-89Jun 13 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jun 14 20197:00 PM Peewee Girls 2 Port Elgin Lakeview
RKT1-34Jun 15 201911:30 AM Tier 1 Major Rookie Saugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
MOS095Jun 15 20191:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Saugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldJubilee Park
Jun 16 20198:30 PM Bantam Girls Mildmay Arena Diamond
Jun 17 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Kincardine 1 Cannaught Back
Jun 17 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Chepstow Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
RKT1-39Jun 18 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Jun 19 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Kincardine Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 19 20196:45 PM Squirt Girls 2Tara 2 B Diamond
RKT2-35Jun 20 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Owen Sound Hawks 3Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jun 20 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Port Elgin 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Jun 20 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Port Elgin Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN116Jun 23 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 24 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Port Elgin 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN047Jun 24 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Saugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
Jun 25 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Port Elgin Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jun 25 20197:00 PM Mite Girls 2Port Elgin 1 Biener 1
RKT1-48Jun 26 20196:00 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Hanover HurricanesKinsmen Park (1)
MOS132Jun 26 20196:30 PM Mildmay Mosquito Saugeen Shores Sting 2 WhiteMildmay Arena
Jun 27 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Kincardine Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jun 27 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Port Elgin 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
RKT2-45Jun 27 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Listowel LegionnairesWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jun 27 20198:30 PM Bantam Girls Ponsonby Ponsonby
Jun 27 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Durham Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 02 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Kincardine 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 02 20196:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Markdale Markdale
RKT2-90Jul 02 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Saugeen Shores StingJubilee Park
XM027Jul 02 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBAHowick Hawks - SELECTWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 02 20198:45 PM Bantam Girls Mount Forest Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 03 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Tara 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 03 20196:45 PM Squirt Girls 2Tara 1 B Diamond
Jul 03 20197:00 PM Mite Girls 1Tara B Diamond
RKT2-51Jul 04 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 04 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Kincardine 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
PW100Jul 04 20196:45 PM Peewee Howick HawksWroxeter
XB018Jul 04 20198:30 PM Bantam OBA Clinton Mustangs - OBA 8866Community Ball Park (Hardball)
Jul 04 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 04 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN058Jul 05 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Clinton MustangsWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
MOS168Jul 07 201911:00 AM MosquitoMildmay Mosquito Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
RKT1-58Jul 07 20196:00 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Mount Forest MavericksWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
BAN059Jul 07 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Walkerton TeeswaterWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN061Jul 08 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Owen Sound Hawks StataWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
MOS176Jul 08 20197:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Listowel Legionnaires 4Mildmay Arena
Jul 08 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Port Elgin 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
XR39Jul 09 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Saugeen Shores Sting 9282Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
RKT2-54Jul 09 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Listowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
Jul 09 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Mildmay Old Diamond
Jul 09 20197:00 PM Peewee Girls 1Chepstow A Diamond
RKT2-85Jul 09 20197:00 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
Jul 09 20198:45 PM Bantam Girls Listowel Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 10 20196:15 PM Squirt Girls 2Kincardine Cannaught Back
MOS188Jul 10 20196:30 PM MosquitoListowel Legionnaires 1Wallace Optimist
Jul 10 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Chepstow Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XR38Jul 10 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Listowel Legionnaires 8U-9627Listowel Optimist
BAN019Jul 10 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
XPW26Jul 10 20197:00 PM Peewee OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Beiner Park (1)
Jul 10 20197:00 PM Mite Girls 1Tara B Diamond
PW019Jul 10 20198:00 PM Peewee Hanover Hurricanes 2Kinsmen Park (2)
Jul 10 20198:30 PM Bantam Girls Mildmay Old Diamond
RKT2-60Jul 11 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Flesherton Rangers 2Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 11 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Tara Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
BAN066Jul 11 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Kincardine CardinalsConnaught (Hardball)
Jul 11 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Port Elgin Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XR35Jul 12 20197:00 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Mitchell Astros 9173Keterson Park (A)
BAN068Jul 12 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Owen Sound Hawks StataWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
RKT1-67Jul 13 201911:30 AM Tier 1 Major Rookie Saugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
RKT2-64Jul 14 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Clinton MustangsWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN069Jul 14 20197:00 PM Bantam 2St Marys RockiesWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN071Jul 15 20196:30 PM Teeswater Bantam Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
MOS201Jul 15 20196:30 PM MosquitoFlesherton RangersWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
MOS202Jul 15 20197:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Goderich Seahawks GreyMildmay Arena
BAN073Jul 15 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Mitchell AstrosWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 16 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Port Elgin 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
XPW31Jul 16 20196:30 PM Peewee OBAClinton Mustangs - OBA 8867Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XR23Jul 16 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Kincardine Cardinals 9170Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Jul 16 20196:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Port Elgin Cameron
XM033Jul 16 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
RKT2-66Jul 16 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Owen Sound Hawks 2Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
BAN074Jul 16 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Flesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
Jul 16 20198:45 PM Bantam Girls Ponsonby Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 17 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Chepstow A Diamond
BAN056Jul 17 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
PW130Jul 17 20197:00 PM Peewee Saugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
XPW32Jul 17 20198:30 PM Peewee OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
MOS150Jul 18 20196:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Hanover Hurricanes 2Racetrack (2)
XM034Jul 18 20196:00 PM Mosquito OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBA 8909Connaught (Front)
Jul 18 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Tara 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 18 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Walkerton 3 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Jul 18 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
RKT2-69Jul 18 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Ripley LeagueRipley
PW133Jul 18 20197:00 PM Peewee Saugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
BAN079Jul 18 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
Jul 18 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Port Elgin Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XB021Jul 19 20196:30 PM Bantam OBA St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
MOS219Jul 20 201911:00 AM MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackBeiner Park (2)
RKT2-72Jul 20 201911:30 AM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Saugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
RKT2-09Jul 21 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Owen Sound Hawks 2Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN081Jul 21 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
MOS226Jul 22 20196:30 PM MosquitoListowel Legionnaires 3Wallace Optimist
Jul 22 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Kincardine Cannaught Back
BAN083Jul 22 20196:30 PM Bantam 1St Marys RockiesHall of Fame (Cement Company)
BAN085Jul 22 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Owen Sound Hawks BittelWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
MOS230Jul 22 20197:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Listowel Legionnaires 2Mildmay Arena
Jul 22 20198:00 PM Peewee Girls 1Durham Diamond B
Jul 23 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 23 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 23 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Mildmay Old Diamond
PW145Jul 23 20196:30 PM Peewee Mount Forest Mavericks 1Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XR37Jul 23 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Clinton MustangsWalkerton Community (Diamond 2)
BAN089Jul 23 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Owen Sound Hawks StataTom Williams Park
RKT2-77Jul 23 20197:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Mount Forest MavericksMount Forest (Kinsmen)
Jul 23 20198:45 PM Bantam Girls Mildmay Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XR33Jul 24 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
Jul 24 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 24 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Walkerton 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 24 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Mount Forest Optimist Diamond
Jul 24 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Markdale Markdale
RKT2-79Jul 25 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Rona)
RKT2-80Jul 25 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Listowel LegionnairesWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN028Jul 26 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Listowel LegionnairesWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
RKT2-82Jul 28 20196:30 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 2 Mount Forest MavericksWalkerton Community (Diamond 3)
BAN093Jul 28 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Walkerton TeeswaterWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 29 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Kincardine 1 Cannaught Back
PW157Jul 29 20196:30 PM Peewee Ripley LeaguePoint Clark
Jul 29 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Kincardine 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
MOS253Jul 29 20196:30 PM MosquitoMount Forest Mavericks 2Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
BAN097Jul 29 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Flesherton RangersWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN096Jul 29 20197:00 PM Bantam 2Saugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
MOS254Jul 29 20197:00 PM Mildmay Mosquito Hanover Hurricanes 2Mildmay Arena
Jul 29 20197:00 PM Squirt Girls 1Port Elgin Biener 1
Jul 29 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Mount Forest Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
XR34Jul 30 20196:30 PM Tier 1 Major Rookie Kincardine Cardinals 9170Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
XM041Jul 30 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 30 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 1Port Elgin 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul 30 20197:00 PM Mite Girls 3 Port Elgin 2 Biener 1
BAN099Jul 30 20197:30 PM Teeswater Bantam Mitchell AstrosCooper Standard
Jul 30 20198:00 PM Bantam Girls Wingham Wingham
RKT2-04Jul 31 20193:00 PM Tier 2 Major Rookie 1Owen Sound Hawks 1Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Jul 31 20196:45 PM Squirt Girls 1Tara 2 B Diamond
Jul 31 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Mount Forest Optimist Diamond
PW167Jul 31 20198:30 PM Peewee Saugeen Shores Sting GoldWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XPW23Jul 31 20198:30 PM Peewee OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN100Jul 31 20198:30 PM Bantam 2Clinton MustangsCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
Aug 01 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Tara 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Aug 01 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 2 Chepstow Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Aug 05 20198:30 PM Peewee Girls 1Durham Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Aug 06 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Walkerton 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Aug 06 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 2Walkerton 3 Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Aug 06 20197:00 PM Mite Girls 1Port Elgin 1 Biener 1
PW174Aug 07 20196:00 PM Peewee Listowel Legionnaires 2Jacksonville Park
Aug 07 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 1Tara 1 Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Aug 08 20196:30 PM Mite Girls 3 Kincardine 2 Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
Aug 08 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Chepstow Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
XB025Aug 08 20197:30 PM Bantam OBA Mitchell Astros - OBA 8093Cooper Standard
PW178Aug 09 20196:00 PM Peewee Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
BAN108Aug 09 20197:00 PM Teeswater Bantam Exeter ExpressWalkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Aug 12 20196:30 PM Squirt Girls 2Port Elgin Biener 1
XM046Aug 12 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBAClinton Mustangs - OBA 9251Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
BAN112Aug 12 20197:00 PM Bantam 1Bantam 2Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
BAN114Aug 13 20196:30 PM Bantam 2Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
PW184Aug 13 20196:30 PM Peewee Hanover Hurricanes 2Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Aug 14 20196:15 PM Squirt Girls 1Kincardine Cannaught Front
XPW38Aug 16 20197:00 PM Peewee OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Kinsmen Park (2)
XM049Aug 18 20196:30 PM Mosquito OBAMitchell Astros - OBA 8873Keterson Park (A)
XB029Aug 18 20197:30 PM Bantam OBA Mitchell Astros - OBA 8093Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
PW192Aug 20 20196:30 PM Peewee Listowel Legionnaires 1Walkerton Community (Diamond 1)
Printed from walkertonminorball.com on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 12:12 AM