Minor Rookie Rosters, News (Walkerton Minor Ball)

News Article
News Article Image
May 15, 2023 | Jacqueline Ellis | 513 views
Minor Rookie Rosters
Here are the Team Rosters for the 2023 season. Please note we will have 2 groups practicing on Mondays and Tuesdays which have been broken up into smaller groups.  We will have 4 groups for games which will happen on Wednesdays and Thursdays.

Please take note of the night you are practicing and your coach as well as your team # for games.


Monday Night Practice Groups:

Practice Team # Practice Coach Name Practice Team # Practice Coach Name Practice Team # Practice Coach Name
1 Alyssa/John S Maverick Wells 2 John G Turner Giancos 3 Tristen Mason Reuber
1 Alyssa/John S Tatum Shiell 2 John G Taylor Hehn 3 Tristen Oliver Zettel
1 Alyssa/John S Orion Hoffarth 2 John G Eddie Goulet 3 Tristen Lewis Campbell
1 Alyssa/John S Trinity Marshall 2 John G Luke Richardson 3 Tristen Saige Flachs
1 Alyssa/John S Ty Stark 2 John G Tegan Whytock 3 Tristen Noah Hunt
1 Alyssa/John S Brittany Harris 2 John G Kinsley McCracken 3 Tristen Holly Randall
1 Alyssa/John S Gavin Shewfelt 2 John G Emerson Barr 3 Tristen connor wendorf
1 Alyssa/John S Hailey Wells

Tuesday Night Practice Groups:
Practice Team # Practice Coach Game Coach Practice Team # Practice Coach Game Coach Practice Team # Practice Coach Game Coach
4 Crista/Joe Allison Mullen 5 Jeremy/Brett Owen Cayford 6 Pat Cohen Graul
4 Crista/Joe Ivan Mawhinney 5 Jeremy/Brett Sawyer Clancy 6 Pat Madisyn Cameron
4 Crista/Joe Isabella Allen 5 Jeremy/Brett Aspen Lair 6 Pat Nolan Thompson
4 Crista/Joe Lincoln Allen 5 Jeremy/Brett Ethan Holliday 6 Pat Quinn McTeer
4 Crista/Joe Owen Stam 5 Jeremy/Brett Hennessy Verschuere 6 Pat Wallace Wilton
4 Crista/Joe Parker Knoll 5 Jeremy/Brett Cohen Wright 6 Pat Kinzley Pennock
4 Crista/Joe Bennett Uhrig 5 Jeremy/Brett Grayson Schnurr 6 Pat Kaiden Crews


Game Night Rosters:

Team 1: Tristen Flachs/John Giancos
Turner Giancos
Taylor Hehn
Eddie Goulet
Luke Richardson
Tegan Whytock
Kinsley McCracken
Mason Reuber
Oliver Zettel
Lewis Campbell
Saige Flachs
Noah Hunt

Team 2: Alyssa Wells/John Shiell
Maverick Wells
Tatum Shiell
Orion Hoffarth
Trinity Marshall
Ty Stark
Brittany Harris
Gavin Shewfelt
Hailey Wells
Emerson Barr
Holly Randall
connor wendorf

Team 3: Crista Carmichael/Joe Mullen/Pat McTeer
Allison Mullen
Ivan Mawhinney
Isabella Allen
Lincoln Allen
Owen Stam
Parker Knoll
Cohen Graul
Madisyn Cameron
Nolan Thompson
Quinn McTeer
Kaiden Crews

Team 4: Jeremy Wright/Brett Schnurr
Bennett Uhrig
Owen Cayford
Sawyer Clancy
Aspen Lair
Ethan Holliday
Hennessy Verschuere
Cohen Wright
Grayson Schnurr
Wallace Wilton
Kinzley Pennock