U9 Red, Boys Baseball (Walkerton Minor Ball)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
22
18
16
16
16
14
14
13
12
12
11
10
10
10
8
8
6
6
5
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (37)
    -- Mon, Jul 22 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    10-16
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-163] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    18-17
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    [9UN-162] Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    13-1
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-161] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    2-8
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-160] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-210] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    [9US-128] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [9US-084] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    11-34
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [9US-127] Listowel Optimist Park
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    @
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [9US-126] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Black
    10-11
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [9US-009] Fordwich Ball Park
    -- Sun, Jul 21 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-159] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    @
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    [9US-125] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    24-5
    Howick Hawks Green
    [9US-124] Fordwich Ball Park
    -- Sat, Jul 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    16-17
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [9UN-158] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    7-4
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-157] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    -- Fri, Jul 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    12-14
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-155] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    9-19
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-156] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Thu, Jul 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    4-12
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-154] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Exeter Express
    10-15
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    [9US-122] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    5-3
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [9US-123] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    14-12
    Ripley White
    [9UN-153] Point Clark Community Centre
    -- Wed, Jul 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-152] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley White
    8-10
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-151] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Zurich Thunder
    11-15
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [9US-120] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    5-14
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    [9US-121] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    17-11
    Arthur Twisters
    [9US-119] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    19-7
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-150] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    20-12
    St. Marys Rockies White
    [9US-118] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    10-23
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-149] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Tue, Jul 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    2-15
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-148] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    21-5
    Howick Hawks Green
    [9US-011] Wroxeter Ball Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    0-24
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-147] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    18-19
    Exeter Express
    [9US-116] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    11-9
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    [9US-117] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    [9US-130] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies White
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    [9US-014] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    14-17
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-146] Ripley Memorial Park
  • Today (5)
    -- Tue, Jul 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Exeter Express
    [9US-129] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies White
    @
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    [9US-076] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond D)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-164] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-165] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Zurich Thunder
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    [9US-131] Clinton Optimist Park
  • Upcoming (26)
    -- Wed, Jul 24 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-166] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-167] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    @
    St. Marys Rockies White
    [9US-132] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Chepstow Team 2
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-169] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [9UN-168] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    [9US-133] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [9UN-170] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Thu, Jul 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-131] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-171] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    [9US-022] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    @
    Howick Hawks Green
    [9US-134] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    @
    Zurich Thunder
    [9US-135] Zurich Ball Park
    -- Sat, Jul 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-172] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-173] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    10:00AM
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [9US-136] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [9UN-174] Tiverton Sports Complex (South Diamond)
    -- Sun, Jul 28 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [9UN-175] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    -- Mon, Jul 29 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [9UN-111] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [9UN-176] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    [9US-138] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    @
    Howick Hawks Black
    [9US-137] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-177] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-178] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-211] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [9UN-179] Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:15PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-023] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jul
23
Tue
U9 Red
6:30 PM
@ Chepstow Team 19UN-165
Chepstow (2)
Jul
24
Wed
U9 Red
6:00 PM
@ Hanover Hurricanes9UN-167
Kinsmen Park (2)
Jul
28
Sun
U9 Red
6:00 PM
@ Mount Forest Mavericks9UN-175
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
Jul
30
Tue
U9 Red
6:15 PM
vs Howick Hawks Gold9UN-181
Walkerton Community (Diamond 2)
No events for Thu, Jul 25, 2024
No events for Fri, Jul 26, 2024
No events for Sat, Jul 27, 2024