U11 Red, Boys Baseball (Walkerton Minor Ball)

Standings
TeamPts
12
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
7
7
6
6
5
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (17)
    -- Sat, Jun 22 --
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    [11UN-122] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    -- Thu, Jun 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    13-2
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    [11UN-277] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    8-10
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [11UN-119] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    5-12
    Flesherton Rangers
    [11UN-118] Priceville Ball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    10-11
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [11UN-213] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    8-14
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-117] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-116] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    9-5
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    [11UN-115] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    -- Wed, Jun 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    2-11
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-114] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    7-11
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [11UN-113] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    2-8
    Chepstow Team 1
    [11UN-112] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    5-4
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    [11UN-111] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    10-5
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-110] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Tue, Jun 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Ripley White
    [11UN-109] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Mon, Jun 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Ripley Green
    14-15
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [11UN-106] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley White
    8-16
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [11UN-107] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    -- Sun, Jun 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    4-13
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [11UN-105] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
  • Today (5)
    -- Sun, Jun 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Red
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [11UN-123] Kincardine Legion Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    12:00PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-124] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley White
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [11UN-125] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [11UN-126] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [11UN-127] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
  • Upcoming (15)
    -- Mon, Jun 24 --
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    [11UN-128] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [11UN-129] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    -- Tue, Jun 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    [11UN-131] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes Harris
    [11UN-132] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    [11UN-134] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-133] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Wed, Jun 26 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-135] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-136] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    @
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    [11UN-137] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [11UN-138] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Ripley Green
    [11UN-139] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Thu, Jun 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-140] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [11UN-147] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Ripley White
    [11UN-142] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters White
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-143] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Cancelled
Jun
24
Mon
U11 Red
6:00 PM
@ Arthur Twisters Grey11UN-128
Ag Park (A)
Jul
07
Sun
U11 Red
6:00 PM
vs Hanover Hurricanes Mann11UN-159
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul
15
Mon
U11 Red
6:15 PM
vs Mildmay Monarchs Black11UN-182
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul
17
Wed
U11 Red
7:30 PM
@ Ripley Green11UN-195
Ripley
Jul
21
Sun
U11 Red
6:00 PM
vs Chepstow Team 111UN-205
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
No events for Sun, Jun 23, 2024
No events for Wed, Jun 26, 2024
No events for Thu, Jun 27, 2024