U11 Blue, Boys Baseball (Walkerton Minor Ball)

Standings
TeamPts
12
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
7
7
6
6
5
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (17)
    -- Sat, Jun 22 --
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    [11UN-122] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    -- Thu, Jun 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    13-2
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    [11UN-277] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    8-10
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [11UN-119] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    5-12
    Flesherton Rangers
    [11UN-118] Priceville Ball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    10-11
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [11UN-213] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    8-14
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-117] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-116] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    9-5
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    [11UN-115] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    -- Wed, Jun 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    2-11
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-114] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    7-11
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [11UN-113] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    2-8
    Chepstow Team 1
    [11UN-112] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    5-4
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    [11UN-111] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    10-5
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-110] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Tue, Jun 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Ripley White
    [11UN-109] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Mon, Jun 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Ripley Green
    14-15
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [11UN-106] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley White
    8-16
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [11UN-107] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    -- Sun, Jun 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    4-13
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [11UN-105] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
  • Today (5)
    -- Sun, Jun 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Red
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [11UN-123] Kincardine Legion Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    12:00PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-124] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley White
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [11UN-125] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [11UN-126] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [11UN-127] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
  • Upcoming (15)
    -- Mon, Jun 24 --
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    [11UN-128] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [11UN-129] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    -- Tue, Jun 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    [11UN-131] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes Harris
    [11UN-132] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    [11UN-134] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-133] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Wed, Jun 26 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-135] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-136] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    @
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    [11UN-137] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [11UN-138] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Ripley Green
    [11UN-139] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Thu, Jun 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-140] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [11UN-147] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Ripley White
    [11UN-142] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters White
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-143] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jun
23
Sun
U11 Blue
6:00 PM
vs Ripley White11UN-125
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul
08
Mon
U11 Blue
6:15 PM
vs Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings11UN-163
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
Jul
10
Wed
U11 Blue
6:30 PM
@ Chepstow Team 111UN-168
Chepstow (1)
Jul
15
Mon
U11 Blue
6:00 PM
@ Kincardine Cardinals 311UN-183
Connaught (Back)
Jul
22
Mon
U11 Blue
6:15 PM
vs Mildmay Monarchs Red11UN-209
Walkerton Community (Diamond 3)
No events for Mon, Jun 24, 2024
No events for Tue, Jun 25, 2024
No events for Wed, Jun 26, 2024
No events for Thu, Jun 27, 2024